AGreenPo Offer Only Pure Natural Farm (Desi) Products

Due to Software Maintanance Online Booking is under Progress, For Booking Pls Call or Email. Sorry For the Inconvenience !!! Stay Safe

  • Home |
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS A LEGALLY BINDING DOCUMENT BETWEEN YOU AND AGreenpo (BOTH TERMS DEFINED BELOW). THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM, BY CLICKING ON THE I ACCEPT TAB OR BY USE OF THE WEBSITE OR BY OTHER MEANS) AND WILL GOVERN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND Agreenpo FOR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE (DEFINED BELOW).

THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (REASONABLE SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OF INFORMATION) RULES, 2011 UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000; THAT REQUIRE PUBLISHING OF THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. YOU HEREBY PROVIDE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO Agreenpo AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000.

What Information Can I Access?

Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

  1. Your user name along with Your password,
  2. Your name,Your address,
  3. Your telephone number,
  4. Your e-mail address or other contact information,
  5. Your date of birth,
  6. Your date of birth,
  7. Your gender,

Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history), Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details including OTP, Internet Protocol address, Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information' as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000; Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any AgreenPo entity, Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You: registering as a user on the Website, registering as a seller on the Website, availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with Agreenpo's customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website, or otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any Agreenpo entity. We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website or otherwise deal with any Agreenpo entity through social media services or when you connect any Website to social media services, you are authorizing Agreenpo to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Advertisements on AgreenPo

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don't look even slightly believable. If you are going to use a passage of Lorem Ipsum, you need to be sure there isn't anything embarrassing hidden in the middle of text. All the Lorem Ipsum generators on the Internet tend to repeat predefined chunks as necessary, making this the first true generator on the Internet.

Further Acknowledgements

You hereby acknowledge and agree that this Privacy Policy:

  1. is clear and easily accessible and provide statements of Agreenpo policies and practices with respective to the Information;
  2. provides for the various types of personal or sensitive personal data of information to be collected;
  3. provides for the purposes of collection and usage of the Information;
  4. provides for disclosure of Information; and
  5. provides for reasonable security practices and procedures.

Copyright © 2020 agreenpo. All Rights Reserved.| Design & Developed by UdeshaTechWorld

Admin